The Department of Music schedules regular Convocation recitals to make it possible for students to fulfill their performance requirements.

Follow

Submissions from 2014

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Honors Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Honors Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Jazz Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Jazz Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Percussion Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Percussion Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, and Wolfram Koessel

Submissions from 2013

PDF

Honors Convocation, Robert Acree, Ekaterina Bassmeltseva, Jordan Rush, Nicole Thomas, Crystal Yuan, Jae Ahn-Benton, Christina McHugh, Thomas Schaefer, Nathan Van Arsdale, and Chang Yue

PDF

Convocation, Alkali

PDF

Convocation, Eliysheba Anderson, Enzu Chang, Sammi Ciarlo, Dmytro Nehrych, Stephanie Padua, Sarah Wright, Elizabeth Bedrosian, and Issa Acosta

PDF

Convocation, Xavier Brown, Daveon Bolden, Marlo Zermartis, David Crespo, Juanpablo Macias, Jordan Madagame, Heather Elise, Sharon Nakama, Ashlee Ruder, Christopher Fujiwara, and Timothy Harpster

PDF

Convocation, David Casey, Alina Eckersley, Erika Hill, Je Voi Blount, Artillo LoPrestri, Ben Serna-Grey, Heather Elise, Sarah Alawami, Dawn McCollum, Brian Excel Villaruel, Brooke Soto, and Jairo A. Pulido

PDF

Convocation, Arthur Chivis, Enzu Chang, Valerie Reives, Daniel Baldwin, Jayson Gallias, John Pollock, Olivia Sirota, and Cody Stover

PDF

Convocation, Diane L. Correa, Breanna Lesure, Jonathan Cannon, Jeremy Russo, Dalton Davis, Eliysheba Anderson, Brandon Denman, Min Jeong Seo, Barbara Finn, Bronson Foster, David Chavez, and Kyle Overlay

PDF

Convocation, Edward Mendiola, Timothy Harpster, Bronson Foster, Angelica Colon, and Min Jeong Seo

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Luigi Ng, Eddie Yervinyn, Max Feld, Manny Gamazo, Luc Brust, Alex Tomlinson, Samuel Friend, Ryan Harrison, Kyle Bissantz, Michael Burt, and Caleb Pickering

PDF

Convocation, Cassandra O'Toole, Britta Epling, Olivia Sirota, Ekaterina Bessmeltseva, Angelica Colon, Dylan Musso, Andrew Macadangdang, Kelsey Van Such, and Alfredo Rodriguez Martirena

PDF

Convocation, Cassandra O'Toole, Nathan Vivas, Maria Kolesnyk, Grace Haeun Kim, Austin Brewer, Jae Ahn-Benton, and Dejan Daskalov

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Tom Schaefer, Manny Gamazo, Cameron Knowles, Kyle Bissantz, Chris Dunn, Chris Dye, Jordan Mathisan, Michael Villarreal, Alex Tomlinson, Luigi Ng, Bronson Purdy, Ryan Harrison, Max Feld, Travis Lohmann, and Emanuel Schmidt

PDF

Convocation, K. C. Singer, Sarah Alawami, Edwin Cerna II, Debra Yavitz, Nima Khanbolouki, Elizabeth Bedrosian, Ben Serna-Grey, Michael Weber, Brock Norred, Gianni Becker, Austin Brewer, and Jairo Andres Pulido

PDF

Convocation, Megan Stewart-Cole, Jairo Andres Pulido, Zheni Atanasova, James Galvez, Chang Yue, and Halsey Harkins

PDF

Convocation, Suzanne Stone, Andrew Macadangdang, Jeremy Russo, Amber Poulos, Ronna Humphries, Nima Khanbolouki, Barry Hiroshi Anthony Abarquez, Richelle Janushan, Isabella Ivy, Stephany Padua, nathan Vivas, and Hye Youn Joo Sin

PDF

Honors Convocation, Nicole Thomas, Patrick Garcia, Haeun Grace Kim, Juan Mata-Alvarez, Lindsay Cunningham, and Luigi Ng

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Convocations

PDF

Convocation, Amber Winn, Travis Bernau, Robin Calarese, Jayson Gallios, Demytro Nehrych, Braydon Pikyavit, Megan Stewart-Cole, Patrick Garcia, Samantha Ciarlo, and David Chavez

PDF

Jazz Convocation, John Yamamoto, Max Feld, Richard Kim, Skylar Roach, Cameron Knowles, Gyasi Greer, Gizmo Hall, Dallin Cox, Hazen Mayo, Jason Corpuz, Chris Dunn, Stephen Anongthep, Carlos Mata-Alvarez, Max Acree, Steven Olivares, Joe Klein, Reneiro Echevestre, Jihye Kim, J. J. Brennan, Abel Mata-Reulas, Nick Schmitt, Charles Jaeger, Shawn Whitmer, John York, Nick Veslany, Emilio Rivera, and Eric Zellner

Submissions from 2012

PDF

Honors Convocation, Jae Ahn-Benton, Nathan Van Arsdale, Victor Romero, David Casey, Christina McHugh, Kyle Overlay, Kyle Bissantz, David Chavez, Rebecca Gray, Phil Parsons, and Isaiah C. Pickney

PDF

Convocation, Brandon Durham, Anthony Rodriguez, Ronna Humphries, Ben Serna-Grey, Dimitri Carabas, and Matthew Calvillo

PDF

Convocation, Christopher Fujiwara, Kyle Overlay, Audrey Wood, Jae Ahn-Benton, Anthony Rodriguez, David Chavez, Samantha Ciarlo, Dmytro Nehrych, Paul Munger, Brock Norred, Eugenie Burkett, Jonathan Cannon, and Halsey Harkins

PDF

Convocation, Casey Gardner, Lindsay Testai, Debra Yavitz, Arthur Chivis, and Timothy Harpster

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Andrew Granelli, Alex Tomlinson, Manny Gamazo, Cameron Knowles, Sydney Angi, Tom Schaefer, Kyle Bissantz, A. J. Merlino, Bronson Purdy, Max Feld, Michael Leary, Luigi Ng, and Chris Dye

PDF

Convocation, Elizabeth Hughes, Kyle Johnson, Halsey Harkins, Jason Corpuz, Zheni Atanasova, Spencer Baker, and Phil Fortenberry

PDF

Convocation, Richelle Janushan, Melissa Sugarman, Cheyna Alexander, Isabella Ivy, Jonathan Mancheni, Carolina Gamazo, David Casey, Xavier Brown, Edwin Cerna II, Andrew Macadangdang, Richard Paugh, Spencer Baker, Shane Jensen, George Ivy, Michelle Lee, Nancy Porter, Zhu Sun, and Jae Ahn-Benton

PDF

Honors Convocation, Jorge Machaim, Josh Williams, Charlie Gott, Dumitru Cernei, Zhu Sun, Christopher Fujiwara, Jae Ahn-Benton, Garrison Gillham, Jennifer Iles, Dmytro Nehrych, Nathan Van Arsdale, Daniel Hunter Jr., Nick Schmitt, Austin Pouley, Jason Corpuz, Eugenie Burkett, Albina Asyran, and Karen McCann

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Noe Otani, Michael Warholak, Audrey Wood, Aaron DeLaHuerta, Charlie Gott, Manny Gamazo, Holly Giron, Kyle Bissantz, Andrew Granelli, Cameron Knowles, Chris Dye, Max Feld, Luigi Ng, A. J. Merlino, and UNLV Percussion Ensemble

PDF

Convocation, Jordan Rush, Aaron DeLaHuerta, K. C. Singer, Waylon Raether, Kathryn Bertini, Patrick Garcia, Barry Stanton, Samantha Alterman, Megan Hermansen, Marlo Zemartis, Jae Ahn-Benton, Eugenie Burkett, Nancy Porter, and Zhu Sun

PDF

Convocation, Ben Serna-Grey, Michaela Linderman, Barry Hiroshi Anthony Abarquez, Demytro Nehrych, Tabitha Mackin, Travis Bernau, Cheyna Alexander, Elizabeth Bedrosian, Austin Brewer, Noe Otani, Brock Norred, and Amber Winn

PDF

Convocation, Hye Youn Joo Sin, Amber Poulos, Suzanne Stone, Ryan Schwartz, Jonathan Mancheni, Stephany Padua, Barry Hiroshi Anthony Abarquez, Jonathan Cannon, Asiamarie Domingo, Vanessa Pierce, Isaiah C. Pickney, Kendall Demavivas, Nancy Porter, Michelle Lee, Valeria Ore, Megan Schnizlein, and Jae Ahn-Benton

PDF

Convocation, Olivia Sirota, Jayson Gallios, Megan Hermansen, Marlo Zemartis, Matthew Calvillo, Issa Acosta, Miguel Villarreal, Jordan Rush, Anthony Rodriguez, Asiamarie Domingo, Richard Paugh, Brendan J. O'Toole, and Jorge Machaim

PDF

Convocation, Suzanne Stone, Carolina Gamazo, Miguel Alasco, Brandon Denman, grace Kim, Andrew Macadangdang, Nathan Vivas, Min Jeong Seo, and Jae Ahn-Benton

PDF

Convocation, Michael Weber, Rahmaan James Phillip, Bronson Foster, Chang Yue, Patrick Garcia, Christopher Fujiwara, Samantha Ciarlo, Jeremy Russo, Jonathan Cannon, and David Chavez

PDF

Jazz Convocation, John Yamamoto, Alex Adams, Richard Kim, Kharisma Pridgon, Cameron Knowles, Gyasi Greer, Gizmo Hall, Dallin Cox, Juan Pablo, Jason Corpuz, Dylan Silva, Jorge Machain, Alex Rivera, Carlos Mata-Alvares, Max Acree, Steve Porter, Yong Joo Son, and Steven Olivares

PDF

Convocation, Chang Yue, Jeremy Russo, Michaela Linderman, Jonathan Mancheni, Serhiy Labo, Jae Ahn-Benton, Nancy Porter, and Michelle Lee

Submissions from 2011

PDF

Convocation, Gianni Becker, Isabella Ivy, Stephany Padua, Carla G. Lopez, Anthony Rodriguez, K. C. Singer, Timothy Harpster, Audrey Wood, Tabitha Mackin, Jonathan Cannon, Dustin Stevens, Noe Otani, Jessica Kim, Travis Lohmann, Michelle Lee, Bilyana Tancheva, Adriel Algiere, Zhu Sun, MaryAnn Taylor, and Danbi Cho

PDF

Convocation, Brandon Bell, Nicole Harris, Ryan Beyer, Barry Hiroshi Anthony Abarquez, Stacy Honaker, Richard Paugh, Andrew Macadangdang, Jonathan Jefferson, Jeremy Russo, Cheyna Alexander, Cady Marshall, Rahmaan James Phillip, Shane Jensen, Jessica Kim, Nancy Porter, Eugenie Burkett, Jae Ahn-Benton, and Zhu Sun

PDF

Convocation, Kyle Bissantz, Kyle Overlay, Emily Schank, Jae Ahn-Benton, Anthony Rodriguez, Carolina Gamazo, Nick Tulli, Otto Ehling, Chang Yue, Eugenie Burkett, Albina Asyran, and Spencer Baker

PDF

Convocation, Dimitri Carabas, K. C. Singer, Asiamarie Domingo, Cody Stover, Damian Coughlin, Waylon Raether, Hye Youn Joo Sin, Gianni Becker, Barry Stanton, Samantha Ciarlo, Belinda Martinez, Christina Riegert, Ronna Humphries, Ava Thibodeau, Samantha Alterman, David Warner, Barbara Riske, Jessica Kim, Spencer Baker, Zhu Sun, Bilyana Tancheva, Travis Lohmann, and Nancy Porter

PDF

Convocation, Joshua Crooks, Jeannie Walker, Robin Calarese, Emily Schank, Jordan Rush, Andrew Macadangdang, Jessica Waslesky, Dustin Stevens, Dimitri Carabas, Albina Asyran, Kanako Yamazaki, Jae Ahn-Benton, Nancy Porter, and Danbi Cho

PDF

Convocation, Aaron DeLaHuerta, Cody Stover, David Casey, Kendall Demavivas, Kirsten Kraemer, Jaimie Lynn Gargantos, Hayden Bryant, Melissa Sugarman, Zuriel Santoyo, Edward Cotton, Jourdan Borowiak, Lakesba Harden, Samantha Alterman, Eugenie Burkett, Nancy Porter, Jae Ahn-Benton, Senequa Malone, Jieun Kim, Sofiane Merkouche, Shane Jensen, Harry Taylor, Randy Hughes, and Nick James

PDF

Convocation, Christopher Fujiwara, Kendall Demavivas, Isaiah C. Pickney, Vanessa Pierce, Amanda Gentile, Michaela Linderman, Megan Schnizlein, Corinne Hymel, Joshua Crooks, Robin Calarese, Elizabeth Hughes, Jae Ahn-Benton, Nancy Porter, and Shane Jensen

PDF

Convocation, James Galvez, Casey Gardner, Stacy Honaker, Miguel Alasco, Patrick Garcia, Dominique Jackson, Lindsay Testai, David Warner, Bradley Taylor, Megan Hermansen, Jourdan Borowiak, Katie Bertini, Thomas Gaff, Bilyana Tancheva, Nancy Porter, Albina Asyran, Jae Ahn-Benton, and Travis Bernau

PDF

Convocation, Carolina Gamazo, Isabella Ivy, Aleksandra Oleapiec, Lindsay Testai, Sofiane Merkouche, Joelle Morris, Alyssa Ledesma, Miguel Alasco, Christopher Fujiwara, Richard Paugh, Michelle Lee, Jae Ahn-Benton, Susan Easter, Bilyana Tancheva, Nick James, Ji-eun Kim, and Eugenie Burkett

PDF

Faculty Convocation, Jennifer Grim, Stephen Caplan, Marina Sturm, Janis McKay, Bill Bernatis, Steven Trinkle, Allison McSwain, Nathan Tanouye, Steven Kunzer, Eugenie Burkett, Mykola Suk, Tianna Heppner-Harjo, and Andrew Smith

PDF

Convocation, Alex Hayashi, Iryna Mendoza, Chang Yue, Rahmaan James Phillip, Kanako Yamazaki, and Biyana Tanchevaa

PDF

Convocation, Corinne Hymel, Alyssa Ledesma, Amanda Gentile, and Travis Lohmann

PDF

Convocation, Richelle Janushan, Amber Poulos, William Wingfield, Rahmaan Phillip, Debra Yavitz, Suzanne Stone, Spencer Baker, Nancy Porter, and Jae Ahn-Benton

PDF

Convocation, Jonathan Jefferson, Michaela Linderman, Danielle Usiak, Holly Proctor, Carolina Gamazo, Stacy Honaker, Belinda Martinez, Amber Poulos, Senequa Malone, Jieun Kim, Nancy Porter, Valeria Ore, Susan Easter, and Thomas Gaff

PDF

Convocation, Andrew Macadangdang, Ronald Holmes, Zuriel Santoyo, Lindsay Testai, Suzanne Stone, Jae Ahn-Benton, Dustin Stevens, Ryan Beyer, Bilyana Tancheva, Nancy Porter, Danbi Cho, and Shane Jensen

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Luigi Ng, Brock Hastings, Andrew Granelli, Holly Giron, Cameron Knowles, Manny Gamazo, Kyle Bissantz, Bronson Purdy, Jack D. Steiner, Corene Peltier, Austin Perry, Melaney Scarberry, Jeremy Meronuck, Charlie Gott, James Brackbill, Kendall Demavivas, Patrick Garcia, David Kanizar, Gregory Koenig, Kyle Overlay, David Philippus, Zuriel Santoyo, Lindsay Testai, and William Wingfield

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Bronson Purdy, Zach Allen, Chris Bernabe, Andrew Granelli, Kyle Bissantz, Max Feld, Charlie Gott, A. J. Merlino, Manny Gamazo, Luigi Ng, Brandon Bell, Chris Tusa, and UNLV Marimba Band

PDF

Honors Convocation, Melaney Scarberry, Julian Tanaka, Otto Ehling, Paul Munger, Tracey Bu, Amanda Mura, Xavier Brown, Kyle Tolstyka, Alex Hayashi, Jieun Kim, Albina Asyran, Valerie Ore, Michelle Lee, Spencer Baker, and Kanako Yamazaki

PDF

Convocation, Ben Serna-Grey, Jaimie Lynn Gargantos, Melissa Sugarman, Kyle Johnson, Garrison Gillham, Saxon Lewis, Jae Ahn-Benton, Michael Villarreal, Kanako Yamazaki, Shane Jensen, Jessica Kim, and Jonathan Gorst

PDF

Convocation, Ava Thibodeau, Carla G. Lopez, Ben Lunn, Lindsay Testai, Matt Calvillo, Morelli Woodwind Quintet, Michelle Lee, Nancy Porter, and Bilyana Tancheva

Submissions from 2010

PDF

Convocation, Matthew Calvillo, Saxon Lexis, Marla P. Huizar, Belinda Martinez, Jordan Rush, Michael Elliot, Kristen Pierce, Corinne Hymel, Joelle Morris, and Fred Stone

PDF

Convocation, Dimitri Carabas, Danielle Usiak, Sofiane Merkouche, Debra Yavitz, Dominique Jackson, Melissa Sugarman, Matt Calvillo, Angela LaBella, Kyle Johnson, Zheni Atanasova, Nancy Porter, Shane Jensen, and Bilyana Tancheva

PDF

Convocation, Alex Cornwell and The University of Arizona Fact.Jty Brass Quintet

PDF

Convocation, Joshua Crooks, Elizabeth Hughes, Suzanne Stone, Jonathan Jefferson, Erickson Frannco, Ryan Beyer, Nicole Harris, Cady Marshall, Richelle Janushan, and Kyle Johnson

PDF

Convocation, Erickson Franco, Marion Kaiser, Alyssa Ledesma, Otto Ehling, and Anthony Rodriguez

PDF

Convocation, Amanda Gentile, Randy Hughes, Yi Feng, Marion Kaiser, and Zheni Atanasova

PDF

Honors Convocation, Charlie Gott, Bilyana Tancheva, Otto Ehling, Julian Tanaka, Chang Yue, Megumi Kurokawa, Alex Hayashi, Sarah Fulco, Isabella Ivy, and Aki Oshima

PDF

Convocation, Alex Hayashi, Zheni Atanasova, Edward Cotton, Noe Otani, Asuka Kawashima, Yi Feng, Joshua Crooks, Robin Calarese, Michaela Linderman, Ashley Cross, Michael Elliot, Kristen Mosca, Anthony Rodriguez, Casey Gardener, Kanako Yamazaki, Harry Taylor, Danbi Cho, Albina Asryan, Nancy Porter, Jieun Kim, Shane Jensen, and Albina Asyran

PDF

Convocation, Belinda Martinez, Aaron DeLaHuerta, Christina Riegert, Kendall Demavivas, David Warner, Jeannie Walker, Samantha Alterman, Jaimie Lynn Gargantos, Megan Hanson, Ava Thibodeau, Saxon Lewis, Steven Trinkle, Michiko Nakata, Jae Ahn-Benton, Jieun Kim, and Nancy Porter

PDF

Convocation, Kristina Newman, Melissa Sugarman, Jonathan Jefferson, Michael Villarreal, Samantha Alterman, Anthony Rodriguez, Brandie Frias, Jeannie Walker, and Zheni Atanasova

PDF

Convocation, Masha Pisarenko, Elizabeth Hughes, Enbo Yang, Sofiane Merkouche, MaryAnn Taylor, Michiko Kakata, and Zheni Atanasova

PDF

Jazz Studies Area Convocation, Blaise Sison, Mycah Krason, Julian Tanaka, Marlow Valentin, Manual Gamazo, Brian Town, Joshua Miller, Andrew Granelli, Paul Ringenbach, Michael Evans, Jesse Garcia, and Ryan Beyer

PDF

Convocation, Suzanne Stone

PDF

Convocation, The Morelli Quintet, Kyle Milleret, Megan Hanson, and David Andersen

PDF

Convocation, UNLV Brass Quintet, J. M. Schneider, Nicole Harris, Debra Yavitz, Emily Schank, Paul Munger, Roxanne Hidalgo, Casey Gardener, Travis Lohmann, and Zheni Atanasova

PDF

Percussion Convocation, UNLV Percussion Ensemble, Melaney Scarberry, Chris Bernabe, UNLV Steel Band, Kyle Bissantz, and Bronson Purdy

PDF

Percussion Convocation, UNLV Steel Band and UNLV Percussion Ensemble

Submissions from 2009

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Daniel Alameda, Charlie Gott, Chris Bernabe, Deborah Carpi, Mike Jones, Melody Loveless, Ryan Linquist, Corene Peltier, Austin Perry, Bronson Purdy, Melaney Scarberry, and Ryan Shaffer

PDF

Wednesday Convocation, Kent Bailey, Elsa Griffin, Nathan Van Arsdale, Eri Chih, Danielle Sigman, Eric Foote, Travis Lohmann, Ronald Holmes, Norell Garcia, Amanda Mura, and Richard Weiss

PDF

Wednesday Convocation, Casey Gardner, Nancy Porter, Alanna Gallo, Isabella Ivy, George Ivy, Teresa Krolak-Owens, Iryna Mendoza, Laurie Swain, and Danielle Swain

PDF

Friday Convocation, Janay Harris, Isabella Ivy, Lindsey Jamieson, Randy Hughes, Jonathan Mancheni, and Ava Thibodeau

PDF

Percussion Convocation, Marla Huizar, Ronna Humphries, Katie Jensen, Lui Kin-Bon, Brian McGee, Daniel Alameda, Elyssia Gonzalez, Charlie Gott, Melody Loveless, Tyler Lozier, Austin Perry, Melaney Scarberry, Corene Peltier, Ryan Linquist, Mike Jones, and Stephen Ferradino